Monday, 28 March 2016

Visa Vietnam



Before entering Vietnam you must surely have visas (excluding these countries are exempted from visa)

There are 2 ways to get a visa:
- Can get visa approval letter online (it saves you time, money)
- Can the Vietnam Embassy near your place of residence.

Tourist visa and business visa:

- Business visa : when you work in Vietnam, having  contract labor- working permit.
- Tourist visa:  When you travel. Incase of conference- meeting ....etc. Tourism visa is good enough for your trip and it will avoid any trouble at custom check in

Airport fast track service

If you want to get the visa quickly, you should use the airport pick-up service. Will have staff waiting for you at the airport and help you to get the visa quickly without having to wait in line.

The airport fast track having regular and vip

 A.Fast track : Our staff will meet you at the aircraft gate with your name on the welcome board and assist you to get visa stamp and visa sticker without getting line as other. Just 15-20 minutes you will at the luggage lounge to wait for your belonging.

B. VIP Fast track : Our staff will meet you at the aircraft gate with your name on the welcome board and assist you to get visa stamp and visa sticker without getting line as other. After that our staff will escort you go to luggage lounge to assist you take care your luggage as baggage porters.

Vietnam visa fee

The stapm fee at the airport 2016

- The stam fee at the airport for 1 mounth single enrtry ( 30 daysfull) and 3 mounth single entry ( 90 days full)  is 25$/ person.
- The stamp fee at the airport for 1 mounth multiple entries ( 30 days full) is 50$/person, and 3 mounth mutiple (85-85 days) is 50$/ person.
- The stamp fee at the airport for less 6 mounth mutiple entries is 95$/ person.

You can enter at any international airport in Vietnam ( Noi Bai, Da Nang, Cam Ranh, Tan Son Nhat....), you will get visas at the first international airport.

Arrival Documents Checklist:


1.      Your original passport (Valid at least 6 months from date of travel)

2.      Two passport-sized photos

3.      Official Visa Approved letter (printed in black & white or colour)

4.       Completed Entry / Exit form to save time at airport upon arrival

5.      Stamping fee at customs: $25.00USD for Single entry or $50.00USD for multiple entry, Payable by CASH only in American denomination.

No comments:

Post a Comment