Wednesday, 21 October 2015

HOW TO GET VIETNAM VISA IN BRAZIL


The Brazilian citizen live in Brazil  or other countries needs visa to enter Vietnam. There are two options to apply Vietnam Visa for Brazilian citizen:

1. Apply online via VIETNAM IMMIGRATION! Then get visa stamped at airports:

Vietnam Visa On Arrival is effective for citizens live far away from the Vietnam Embassy and DON’T want get unwanted troubles, as losing the important document (passport, money or documents) via postal mail or traffic jam when go to Vietnam Embassy, etc.

We strongly recommend you booking tourist visa or business visa online as the shortest and fastest option to get Vietnam visa because it’s many advantages:

- Processing time: just 1 to 2 working days in normal case. 4 to 8 working hours in urgent case and up to 30 minutes for rush case.

- Required Documents: No documents needed

- More extra services: some extra services extra services are available when you apply online as FAST TRACK, CONFIDENTIAL  LETTER . These services will help you save time and get more comforts in your trip.
 
How does it work?

Visit this link to apply online www.vietnamvisa.com.br, fill the form online and take a payment for service fee. A confirmation email is sent to you to let you know when you will get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter.
After the confirmed time, an approval letter will be sent to you.
Please print out this letter + your passport + 2 photos + stamping fee (this fee is paid for Vietnam Government at the airport).

2. Apply via VIETNAM EMBASSY! Then get visa stamped at Brazil

Vietnamese Embassy’s addresses in your country are below:

Embassy of Vietnam in Brazil

Address: SHIS QI 09 Conj. 10 Casa 1, LagoSul

CEP: 71.615-070 Brasilia/DF

City: Brasilia

Phone: 55 61 33645876

Fax: 55 61 33645836

Web Site:  http://www.vietnamembassy-brazil.org/

Email:  embavina@yahoo.com , embavina.br@mofa.gov.vn

 APPLY VIETNAM VISA AT EMBASSY:

- Processing time: it depends on you how fast you need. But for sure, you should make a call to Vietnam Embassy for details.

- Required documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.

- Extra services: are not available when apply visa at Vietnam Embassy. You have to handle all things for your trip to Vietnam.

Note
  •  Before applying for Vietnam visa, make sure your passport has minimum 6 months validity and left pages.
  • For visa on arrival option, it is applicable for those traveling by air to Vietnam.

No comments:

Post a Comment